Home Hero Image

Sponsors

             
                   

    

       .  


    

0001 Jan CC Winners 2022


  January 2022 Winners!

   Jan 1, From The Heart
   Jan 2, Michele Norkus
   Jan 3, Evi O’Rorke
   Jan 4, From the Heart
   Jan 5, Rochelle Chamber of
      Commerce
   Jan 6, Dwayne Rangel
   Jan 7, Paul J. O’Rorke Jr.
   Jan 8, Rochelle Area Community
      Foundation
   Jan 9, Rochelle Rotary Club
   Jan 10, Martha A. Reed
   Jan 11, Foundation for Focus House
   Jan 12, Rochelle Area Community
      Foundation
   Jan 13, Diane Wegener
   Jan 14, Foundation for Focus House
   Jan 15, From the Heart
   Jan 16, Kathy Windland
   Jan 17, Karen Cech
   Jan 18, Foundation for Focus House
   Jan 19, Kim Dewey
   Jan 20, Evan Tracy
   Jan 21, From the Heart
   Jan 22, Shaun D. Schaefers
   Jan 23, Sherri Drew
   Jan 24, Denny Arjes, Village of
      Progress
   Jan 25, Natalie Campbell
   Jan 26, Diane Sanders
   Jan 27, Tyler Post
   Jan 28, Pam Payne
   Jan 29, Rochelle Rescue Mission
   Jan 30, Amy Hayden
   Jan 31, Michael Martinez

0002 Feb winners 2022


  February 2022 Winners! 

   Feb 1, James Jakymiw
   Feb 2, Susan Stover
   Feb 3, Jeannette Mingus
   Feb 4, From the Heart
   Feb 5, Noel Allison
   Feb 6, Luisa Nambo
   Feb 7, Foundation for Focus House
   Feb 8, Ashley Hoffman
   Feb 9, Rylen Ramos
   Feb 10, Rochelle Rotary Club
   Feb 11, Stephanie Bailey
   Feb 12, Melinda Vickrey
   Feb 13, Becky Anderson
   Feb 14, Alan Durbin
   Feb 15, Kim Crull, Byron
   Feb 16, Hope of Ogle County
   Feb 17, Blake Tollwer
   Feb 18, Rochelle Area
   Community Foundation
   Feb 19, Rochelle Rotary Club
   Feb 20, From the Heart
   Feb 21, Mario Pineada
   Feb 22, Brett Johnson
   Feb 23, From the Heart
   Feb 24, Foundation for
   Focus House
   Feb 25, Debbi Ramsey
   Feb 26, From the Heart
   Feb 27, From The Heart
   Feb 28, Sharon Watkins

003 March Winners 2021


  March 2021 Winners! 

   Mar 1, Rochelle Foods
   (Matt Thimjon)
   Mar 2, PDG Scott &
   Adriane Shore
   Mar 3, Kim Montgomery
   Mar 4, Jerry Schabacker
   Mar 5, Cody Starr
   Mar 6, Rupesh Manek
   Mar 7, Julie Dilling
   Mar 8, Mari Fout
   Mar 9, Kelly Payne
   Mar 10, Sandy Sullivan
   Mar 11, Sandy Gould
   Mar 12, Bruce Norkus
   Mar 13, Tina Vincent
   Mar 14, Anne Broderson
   Mar 15, Robert Eckhardt
   Mar 16, Bev Bartmess
   Mar 17, Gail Pyne
   Mar 18, Valerie Seiler
   Mar 19, Timothy Remsen
   Mar 20, Vince Carney Community
   Theater
   Mar 21, Guillermo Martinez
   Mar 22, Juan Salinas
   Mar 23, Camryn Whitaker
   Mar 24, Kelly Morris
   Mar 25, Michele Hardcastle
   Mar 26, Tina Saylor
   Mar 27, Kari Andrist
   Mar 28, Rotary
   Mar 29, Rhonda Ruppert
   Mar 30, Adriana Milan
   Mar 31, Marian Austin

004 April Winners 2021


  April 2021 Winners! 

   April 1, Vicki Phelan
   April 2, William Huffman
   April 3, Calvin Jacobs,
   April 4, Angeline Stuckey
   April 5, Scott & Lori Helms
   April 6, Paul O’Grady
   April 7, Timmy Jacobs
   April 8, Ed Koeling
   April 9, Kelly Morris
   April 10, Amy Hall-Rochelle
   April 11, Anne Brodersen
   April 12, Andrew R. - Clark Dietrich
   April 13, Sydney Weinstein
   April 14, Kevin & Renae Connolly
   April 15, John Slattengren
   April 16, Brady – Clark Dietrich
   April 17, Madison Carmichael
   April 18, Donna Keller
   April 19, Dan Daub
   April 20, Denise Richardson
   April 21, Eric Cech
   April 22, Austin Robles
   April 23, Carol Elliott
   April 24, Jacob & Taylor Bigelow
   April 25, Russell A. Crull
   April 26, Jessica Price
   April 27, Rochelle Christian
      Food Pantry
   April 28, Kaylee Meyer
   April 29, Judith Wyatt
   April 30, Angie Byrd

005 May Winners 2021


  May 2021 Winners!

   May 1, Rochelle Foods
   May 2, Susan July
   May 3, Hannah Goodnight
   May 4, Pam Zimmerlein
   May 5, Jeff Perry Chevy
   May 6, Rochelle Area
      Community Foundation
   May 7, Sam Barkus
   May 8, Spencer Meyers
   May 9, Evi O’Rorke
   May 10, Lexi Eckhardt
   May 11, Johnson Tractor
   May 12, Jenny Thompson
   May 13, Abby Eckhardt
   May 14, Jose Hernandez
   May 15, Simber Zeund
   May 16, Keith Cochrane
   May 17, Linda Presslor
   May 18, Margie Schlueter
   May 19, Phillip Heisner
   May 20, Madie Ohlinger
   May 21, Jessee Infante
   May 22, Rochelle Area
      Community Foundation
   May 23, Kwami Gati, Rochelle
   May 24, Rochelle Area
      Community Foundation
   May 25, Bill Patrick,
      C/O Edward Jones
   May 26, Jon Cappel
   May 27, United Way of
      Rock River Valley
   May 28, Laura Evangelista
   May 29, PDG Steve Kuhn
   May 30, Kathy Olson
   May 31, Karen Ravnikar

006 June CC Winner 2021


  June 2022 Winners!

June 1 - Laurie Miller
June 2 - Village of Progress
June 3 - Cate Myers
June 4 - Nancy Pfab
June 5 - Tammy Forsell
June 6 - Tara Scmitt
June 7 - Cathy Larkin
June 8 - Charity Prose
June 9 - Rochelle Area Community Foundation
June 10 - Francely Vazquez
June 11 - Lubos Andel
June 12 - Caleb and Canyon Ritter,
June 13 - From the Heart
June 14 - Presleigh Belt
June 15 - LOTS
June 16 - Steve Woita
June 17 - Rochelle Rotary Club
June 18 - Jason Diehl
June 19 - Christopher R. Lewis
June 20 - From the Heart
June 21 - Rachel Geske
June 22 - Lester O. Davis
June 23 - Rochelle Rescue Mission
June 24 - Denise Orlikowski
June 25 - Andrea Baumann
June 26 - Ashlyn Hayes
June 27 - Ryan Stevens
June 28 - Anlun Meyers
June 29 - Nancy Williams
June 30 – Jonathan Gehm

Checks to winners will be mailed out at the end of each month.

007 July Winners 2021


  July 2021 Winners!

   July 1, Colette Eckhardt
   July 2, Peggy Nowicki
   July 3, Johnson Tractor
   July 4, Gabriela Ortiz
   July 5, Rotary, Rochelle
   July 6, Rex Renner
   July 7, Mungor - ClarkDietrich
   July 8, Arlyn VanDyke
   July 9, Don Stevens
   July 10, Mindy Venners
   July 11, Robinson Scheider
   (ClarkDietrich)
   July 12, Steve’s Complete
   Automotive
   July 13, Tiffiny Smith
   July 14, Rochelle Area
   Community Foundation
   July 15, Rochelle Foods
   (Matt Thimjon)
   July 16, Chad Wilcor
   July 17, Hourselt - ClarkDietrich
   July 18, David Swanson
   July 19, Vicki Langholf
   July 20, Lisa Dyer
   July 21, Carrie Mairs
   July 22, Kevin Johnson
   July 23, Jake Meyers
   July 24, Jeff Perry Cadillac
   July 25, Rochelle Rotary Club
   July 26, Judy Witasik
   July 27, Steve Dinges
   July 28, Frewin - ClarkDietrich
   July 29, Patrick O’Brien
   July 30, Marbella Alvarez
   July 31, Mary Sensenig

008 Aug CC Winner 2021


  August 2021 Winners!

   Aug. 1, Kayla Harris
   Aug. 2, Calvin Jacobs
   Aug. 3, Lee Dusing
   Aug. 4, Gisela Clayton
   Aug. 5, Frank and Jessica Mitchell
   Aug. 6, Karen Tracy
   Aug. 7, Ann O’Donnell
   Aug. 8, Rochelle Area
     Community Foundation
   Aug. 9, Noah Ackland
   Aug. 10, Bob Vanstone
   Aug. 11, Brittney Zick
   Aug. 12, Tom Misciasci
   Aug. 13, Rochelle Foods
   Aug. 14, Rochelle Foods
   Aug. 15, Rotary
   Aug. 16, Tom Ackert
   Aug. 17, Justin and Renee Miller
   Aug. 18, Quinn Rice
   Aug. 19, Crystal Schafer (Jeff Perry)
   Aug. 20, Melody Noon
   Aug. 21, Nick Gilbert
   Aug. 22, Laura Evangelista
   Aug. 23, Sophie Meyers
   Aug. 24, Lauri Hays
   Aug. 25, George Meusel
   Aug. 26, David C. Tess
   Aug. 27, Cally Gustafson
   Aug.   29, Blake Wetzel
   Aug. 30, Sandy Sullivan
   Aug. 31, Tom McDermott

 

009 Sept CC Winner 2021


  September 2021 Winners!

   Sept 1, Eric Cech
   Sept 2, Riley Zimermen
   Sept 3, Kathy Pfeiffer
   Sept 4, Joe Meadows
   Sept 5, Neysa McCammond
   Sept 6, Peggy Holt
   Sept 7, Zachary Meyers
   Sept 8, Diane-Cedar Siding
   Sept 9, Becky Myroth
   Sept 10, Donna Williams 
   Sept 11, Kevin Hummel
   Sept 12, Peggy Holt
   Sept 13, Bobbie Colbert
   Sept 14, Shelley Haws
   Sept 15, Dana Schmidt
   Sept 16, Stacy Noble
   Sept 17, Gay Heuber
   Sept 18, Jeb-Cedar Siding
   Sept 19, Ed Koelling
   Sept 20, Alice McCaslin
   Sept 21, Tim Tyszka
   Sept 22, RMU Electric Dept
   Sept 23, David Meters
   Sept 24, Kortney Powell
   Sept 25, Karen Bulfer
   Sept 26, Karen Hayden
   Sept 27, Glen Hughes
   Sept 28, Steve & Debby Katzman
   Sept 29, RACF
   Sept 30, Morgan-Library

 

0010 Oct CC Winners 2021


  October 2021 Winners!

   Oct 1, Carter Cash
   Oct 2, Lee Ossmann
   Oct 3, Leah Vanstone
   Oct 4, Melissa Folkers
   Oct 5, Mason Hill
   Oct 6, Michelle Knight
   Oct 7, Kim Dewey
   Oct 8, Marcy Kline
   Oct 9, Kim Esgar
   Oct 10, Adam Lanning
   Oct 11, Barbara Zies
   Oct 12, Evelyn Hintzsche
   Oct 13, Lisa Charboneau
   Oct 14, Vicki Conderman
   Oct 15, Rochelle Christian
   Food Pantry
   Oct 16, Bobbie Colbert
   Oct 17, Mungor-ClarkDietrich
   Oct 18, Kevin Marchek
   Oct 19, Ray McCracken
   Oct 20, Rachel Smith
   Oct 21, Evi O’Rorke
   Oct 22, Penny Lamb
   Oct 23, Carol Capes
   Oct 24, Tammy Castro
   Oct 25, Nancy Williams
   Oct 26, Mike Brown
   Oct 27, Kendall Vogeler
   Oct 28, Jessie Meyers
   Oct 29, Aaron Jones
   Oct 30, Jenny Thompson
   Oct 31, Dave Shaw

0011 Nov CC Winner 2021


  November 2021 Winners!

   Nov. 1, Jason Bird
   Nov. 2, Stephony Johnson
   Nov. 3, Margarete Smith
   Nov. 4, Juan Salinas
   Nov. 5, Kathy Pfeiffer
   Nov. 6, Noemi Stevens
   Nov. 7, Diane Rhoads
   Nov. 8, Kyle Aldridge
   Nov. 9, Herb Sondergroth
   Nov. 10, Kelli Ackmann-Olson
   Nov. 11, Regina VanHise
   Nov. 12, Brent Wagner
   Nov. 13, Emma Etheridge
   Nov. 14, Ashley Kerns
   Nov. 15, Domingo Mancella
   Nov. 16, Jeff Perry – Jeep
   Nov. 17, Anne Brodersen
   Nov. 18, Louise Price
   Nov. 19, Dr. Nancy Williams
   Nov. 20, Tim Kromm,
   Johnson Tractor
   Nov. 21, Kris Hagemann
   Nov. 22, Robert Johnson
   Nov 23, Tamra Call
   Nov. 24, Lisa M. Goy
   Nov. 25, Jon Long, Tomahawk
   Nov. 26, Glen Hughes
   Nov. 27, Deanna Rosenbaum-Hall
   Nov. 28, Laurie Borowicz
   Nov. 29, Sue Worley,
   Maplehurst Farms
   Nov. 30, Mia Ramsey

0012 Dec CC Winner 2021


  December 2021 Winners!

   Dec. 1, Rochelle Christian
   Food Pantry
   Dec. 2, Martha Landa
   Dec. 3, Deb Julifs
   Dec. 4 - Henry Hall
   Dec. 5 - Jodi Ziegler
   Dec. 6 - Lois Hultgren
   Dec. 7 - Matt Thimjon
   Dec. 8, Amy Kerns
   Dec. 9, Brandy Scarbrough
   Dec. 10, Jeremy Cover
   Dec. 11, Jackleen Potts
   Dec. 12, Steve Berg
   Dec. 13, Nancy Vogl
   Dec. 14, Janet Boyle
   Dec. 15, Matt Boehle
   Dec. 16, Mary Anne Louis
   Dec. 17, Beth Thacker
   Dec. 18, Chrissy Smardo
   Dec. 19, Cindy Knight
   Dec. 20, Cyndi Cunningham
   Dec. 21, Jake Mason
   Dec. 22, Shawn Enoch
   Dec. 23, Jessica Aldridge
   Dec. 24, Mary M. Bernardin
   Dec. 25, Nancy Larsen
   Dec. 26, Kathleen Dippner
   Dec. 27, Mitzi Adams
   Dec. 28, Shane M., Clark-Dietrich
   Dec. 29, Erin & Michael Weiss
   Dec. 30, Nick Vilmin
   Dec. 31, Jurle Pfeiffer

 

Contact Form Embed